2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces

  • 68 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Situated approximately 25 minutes' walk from the official residence "Palace of Holyroodhouse", 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces also boasts easy access to Edinburgh Waverley train station which is around 3 km away.

At 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces, a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, a hairdryer and towels is available.

The property offers guests the convenience of self-catering facilities, including an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.

The apartment lies in the Ultimo district, within 10 minutes' drive of The Real Mary King's Close. Dynamic Earth Museum is 2.2 km from this apartment, while Cameron House Avenue bus station is a stone's throw from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces
2 Bed Apt, 4 Beds, 3 Tvs Plus Parking
Mobile-only price

2 Bed Apt, 4 Beds, 3 Tvs Plus Parking

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
239 m from property
USD 441 USD 397
per night
Guestready - Modern Home Near Craigmillar Area
Mobile-only price

Guestready - Modern Home Near Craigmillar Area

7.6
Good 27 reviews
280 m from property
USD 257 USD 231
per night
Apartment In Edinburgh Newington
Mobile-only price

Apartment In Edinburgh Newington

9.0
Superb 40 reviews
551 m from property
USD 300 USD 270
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Edinburgh
    24 km

    Train stations

    Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station
    2.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces located?
      2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces is set in the Ultimo district of Edinburgh, about a 25-minute stroll from the 16th-century Palace of Holyroodhouse.
    • What attractions are close to 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces?
      Popular spots near 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces include The Real Mary King's Close, the 16th-century Palace of Holyroodhouse, Dynamic Earth Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces?
      Guests can stay at 2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces for a minimum of £280 per night.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Rhubarb offering British cuisine located just around the corner from this accommodation or opt for Costa Coffee where they can savor British dishes set 450 meters away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Edinburgh
    24 km

    Train stations

    Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station
    2.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    2 Bedroom Apartment In Edinburgh With 2 Free Parking Spaces

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close